Privacy Policy

O ESTRIBO HOTEL ESTÂNCIA LTDA., legal entity governed by private law, established at Estrada João Vergílio da Silva, 4029, Bairro Canto dos Guilhermes, in Santo Antônio da Patrulha - RS, registered with the CNPJ under No. 27.123.909/0001-93, committed to safeguarding privacy and protecting your guests' personal data. Our organization understands as extremely relevant the electronic records and personal data left by you - Holder, in the use of the different services, of Estribo Hotel Estância, serving the present as a Privacy Notice to regularize, and clarify in a transparent, objective and simple way, as your personal data is collected, used and protected.

This privacy notice provides, among other matters, about:

  • What data is collected about you;
  • How we use your personal data;
  • With whom we share your personal data;
  • How we keep your personal data safe;
  • How long your personal data will be stored;
  • Your rights as Data Subject and the way to exercise them.

In case of additional questions or requests, please contact our Data Protection Officer via the email address: estribo@estribohotelestancia.com.br

treatment agentESTRIBO HOTEL ESTÂNCIA LTDA.
Role in treatmentPredominantly controlling.
Nature of the processed dataPersonal data provided by the Holder, of a registration and financial nature.
Main purposes of treatmentEstribo Hotel Estância uses personal data provided by the owner for the purpose of registering and booking stays.
sharingWith partner companies and suppliers, in the development and provision of services made available to you in accordance with this policy.
Data ProtectionAppropriate security, technical and administrative measures.
Your rightsConfirmation of the existence of treatment, access, correction, etc.

This Notice may be updated at any time by Estribo Hotel Estância Ltda. upon notice on the website.

WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED ABOUT YOU

In order for us to provide our services, we request the following personal data from users.

What are these data?

  • Personal data provided directly by you: Data that you voluntarily submit to us via email, chat, telephone, applications, electronic forms, website, etc., in order to use the hosting and other related services. If you do not provide this data, you will not be able to use our services.

DATA CATEGORIESDICE
Identification dataName, CPF, RG, date of birth, sex, 
Contact DetailsAddress, corporate or personal email, corporate or personal phone, etc.
Financial dataPIX key, account holder name, branch and bank account, credit card number, debit card number;
Communications DataCopies of emails/electronic communications to or from an individual; telephone recordings, voice mail, letters, etc.
tracking dataBrowsing information, IPs etc.
  • Data we collect automatically: Data we collect through your use of the website, through integration of technology applications, cookies, which includes how you use our services, diagnostic files, failures, performance logs, connection and device data, information about systems operational, location data, data extracted from mandatory and/or optional cookies. Read our Cookies Policy

For all personal data collection, Estribo Hotel Estância Ltda. will always follow the following rules:

  • Only essential information will be collected for the provision of the services offered, and in compliance with the legal bases that authorize its use and the purpose for which it is intended.

  • Any authorization we collect from you will be accompanied by the appropriate degree of information and appropriate treatment.
  • The personal data collected will only be used to fulfill the purposes informed to you;
  • We do not collect data relating to racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership of a trade union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, nor data relating to health or sex life and/or genetic data, unless that you voluntarily provide to us to provide you with some benefit, such as informing you of your condition in relation to allergic and dietary restrictions, physical, visual, hearing or intellectual disability and special needs.
  • Articles on this site may include embedded content such as videos, images, articles, etc. Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor were visiting the other website.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is processed by Estribo Hotel Estância for different purposes. Below we present the main cases in which we will process your information:

PERSONAL DATAPURPOSESLEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT
Identification data
Financial data
Contact DataTracking Data
ADMINISTRATION OF SERVICES AND PRODUCTS (execution of administrative processes related to hosting; manage the maintenance of general and mandatory records; Compliance with legal or regulatory obligations;
Execution of a contract with the holder of personal data.
Identification data
Financial data
Contact Details
Communications Data Tracking Data
COMMUNICATION WITH THE GUEST (information and confirmation of reservations, promotions and answers to your questions and comments)Execution of a contract with the holder of personal data;Consent;
Identification data
Financial data
Contact Details
tracking data
MARKETING (sending and making available information about Estribo Hotel Estância products selected for you).Consent;
Execution of a contract with the holder of personal data.
Identification data
Contact Details
Communications DataTracking Data
RELATIONSHIP ACTIVITIES (answers to queries, customer service, relationship, after-sales, satisfaction survey)Consent;Execution of a contract with the holder of personal data;
Compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation.

WHO WE WILL SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH

  1. Estribo Hotel Estância does not sell, rent or trade any Personal Data to third parties.
  2. With partner companies and suppliers, in the development and provision of services made available to you, especially in the processes mentioned above.
  3. With authorities, government entities or other third parties, for the protection of Estribo Hotel Estância's interests in any type of conflict, including lawsuits and administrative proceedings;
  4. In the case of transactions and corporate changes involving Estribo Hotel Estância Ltda., in which case the transfer of information will be necessary for the continuity of services; or,
  5. By court order or by the request of administrative authorities that have legal competence for its request.
  6. Bearing in mind that the General Data Protection Law No. 13,709/18 assures the holders of personal data several rights, including the right to know with whom the company shared their personal data, we provide contact via email: estribo@estribohotelestancia.com.br

HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA SAFE

Any personal data held by Estribo Hotel Estância will be stored in accordance with the strictest security standards, which includes the adoption of the best efforts to preserve the privacy and protect the personal data of the Holders, but no transmission of information is totally safe, being always susceptible to the occurrence of technical failures, viruses or similar actions. Therefore, we also rely on your responsibility to adopt reasonable security measures on the devices and software you use to access our products and services.

In any case, in case of incidents of this nature, Estribo Hotel Estância guarantees the full and legitimate effort to remedy the consequences of the event, always guaranteeing the due transparency to you.

If you identify or become aware of something that compromises the security and inappropriate treatment of your data, please contact our organization.

HOW LONG YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE STOREDs

Personal data processed by Estribo Hotel Estância will be deleted when they are no longer useful for the purposes for which they were collected, or when you request their deletion, except in the event of need to comply with legal or regulatory obligations, provided that the requirements are met. of data processing, including for the exercise of your rights in judicial or administrative proceedings.

YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA OWNER

In compliance with the regulations, with regard to the processing of personal data, Estribo Hotel Estância Ltda., as the Controller of your personal data, respects and guarantees to the Holder, the possibility of submitting requests based on the following rights:

  • Confirmation of the existence of treatment;
  • Access to data;
  • Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  • Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or non-conforming data;
  • Portability of your data to another service or product provider, upon request and/or express authorization by the Owner;
  • Deletion of data processed with the Owner's consent;

  • Obtaining information about the public or private entities with which Estribo Hotel Estância shared its data;
  • Information about the possibility of not providing your consent, as well as being informed about the consequences, in case of refusal;
  • Revocation of Consent.

Estribo Hotel Estância emphasizes the possibility of your request being legally rejected, either for formal reasons (such as the impossibility of proving your identity) or legal reasons (such as the request to delete data whose maintenance is free exercise of the right by Estribo Hotel Estancia Ltd.

APPLICABLE LAW AND AMENDMENTS

This document was prepared based on Federal Law No. 13.709/2018 – General Data Protection Law LGPD.

Estribo Hotel Estância reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify, change, add or remove parts of this document at any time.

Tripadvisor_lockup_horizontal_secondary_registered

Rate Estribo Hotel Estancia

Travelers Choice Tripadvisor
Booking
Responsible Tourism. Clean and Safe
Logo Estribo Hotel Estancia